Mayors of Sliven Municipality 1878 – 2015 г.

1. DOBRI P. MINOV

Chairman of Temporary city commission
april 1878 – 31 december 1878


2. DIMITAR P. BOEV

Chairman of Temporary city commission
2 january 1879 – 19 april 1880

Mayor
20 april 1880 – 21 november 1880


3. GOSPODIN DANCHEV

Mayor
21 november 1880 – 11 may 1882


4. YURDAN D. YURDANOV

Mayor
11 may 1882 – 16 december 1883


5. KIRO GERGAKEV

Mayor
16 december 1883 – 31 december 1885


6. SPAS KOZHUHAROV

Chairman
2 january 1886 – 7 december 1887

Chairman
8 december 1887 – 19 may 1888


7. DIMITAR P. BOEV

Mayor
19 may 1888 – 12 december 1894


8. DOBRI P. BOYADZHIEV

Mayor
13 december 1894 – 13 april 1899


9. MIHAIL POPNACHEV

Chairman
14 april 1899 – 28 may 1899

Mayor
28 may 1899 – 28 february 1902


10. GEORGI Y. DOLAPCHIEV

Mayor
29 april 1902 – 21 february 1905


11. ILIA D. GUDEV

Chairman
22 february 1905 – 31 august 1905

Mayor
september 1905 – 30 september 1908


12. TODOR KONDAKOV

Mayor
1 october 1908 – 30 november 1908


13. IVAN MIHAYLOV

Mayor
1 december 1908 – 25 july 1911


14. DOBRI P. BOYADZHIEV

Mayor
26 july 1911 – 27 agust 1912


15. DR. YORDAN G. DANChEV

Mayor
27 august 1912 – 11 march 1915


16. ATANAS SLAVOV

Mayor
12 march 1915 – 6 july 1915


17. TODOR MIRKOVICH

Chairman на тричленна комисия
6 july 1915 – 1 september 1915


18. D-R YORDAN DANCHEV

Mayor
1 september 1915 – 13 december 1919


19. IVAN KASABOV

Mayor
14 february 1920 – 3 july 1920


20. STEFAN MIHAYLOV

Mayor
4 july 1920 – 2 november 1921


21. ATANAS KAVARDZHIKOV

Mayor
3 november 1921 – 6 february 1923


22. GEORGI H. HRISTOV

Chairman
7 february 1923 – 12 june 1923


23. STEFAN SP. KOZHUHAROV

Mayor
13 june 1923 – 13 september 1923


24. DIMITAR ZAHARIEV

Chairman
14 september 1923 – 3 september 1924

Mayor
1 december 1924 – 9 april 1926


25. GEORGI H. HRISTOV

Mayor
april 1926 – april 1927


26. VASIL RAYNOV

Mayor
13 august 1927 – march 1928


27. DIMITAR ZAHARIEV
Chairman
1 april 1928 – 1 december 1928
Mayor
2 december 1928 – 11 may 1931
Mayor
22 june 1931 – 10 july 1931


28. GEORGI ANDONOV BOYADZHIEV

Mayor
17 july 1931 – 25 april 1932


29. STEFAN SOTIROV

Mayor
26 april 1932 – 8 march 1933


30. DIMITAR ZAHARIEV

Mayor
31 may 1934 – 19 september 1935


31. ARCH. GEORGI KOZAROV

Mayor
20 september 1935 – 25 june 1936


32. YORDAN POPOV

Mayor
26 june 1936 – 10 june 1941


33. GEORGI ARNAUDOV

Mayor
11 june 1941 – 16 september 1942


34. TODOR TABAKOV

Mayor
17 september 1942 – 9 september 1944


35. DOBRI APOSTOLOV DIMITROV

Chairman
25 september 1944 – 1 july 1951


36. IVAN SHTILYANOV

Chairman
1 july 1951 – 30 january 1953


37. VASIL LAMBOV

Chairman
30 january 1953 – 30 october 1953


38. YORDAN MARGENOV

Chairman
30 october 1953 – 17 february 1956


39. PETAR KANEV

Chairman
17 february 1956 – 4 april 1959


40. STEFAN TODOROV

Chairman
4 september 1959 – 27 february 1966


41. LYUBOMIR RANKOV

Chairman
27 february 1966 – 5 october 1966


42. GEORGI MIHAYLOV

Chairman
5 october 1966 – 6 september 1972


43. ASEN PANAYOTOV

Chairman
6 september 1972 – 9 december 1974


44. IVAN KRASTEV

Chairman
9 december 1974 – 5 july 1977


45. PETAR MARKOV

Chairman
5 july 1977 – 8 march 1988


46. ANTON GOSPODINOV

Chairman
8 march 1988 – 2 november 1990


47. IVAN DOBREV

Chairman
2 november 1990 – 27 october 1991


48. HRISTIN PETKOV

Mayor
29 october 1991 – 2 november 1995


49. YANKO YANKOV

Mayor
2 november 1995 - 2 november 1999


50. ASEN GAGAUZOV

Mayor
2 november 1999 – 31 july 2001


51. IVAN SLAVOV

Mayor
21 december 2001 - 10 october 2003


52. YORDAN LECHKOV

Mayor
02 november 2003 – 08 november 2011


53. KOLYO MILEV

Mayor
08 november 2011 – 10 november 2015


54. STEFAN RADEV

Mayor
10 november 2015

accessibility activation icon